We stand together! Support Ukraine against Russian aggression!

LUXURY DAY TRIP TO TAJ MAHAL AGRA FROM DELHI

Book now just with Booking Deposit

Overview


LUXURY DAY TRIP TO TAJ MAHAL AGRA FROM DELHI:- Pick up from delhi airport or Delhi hotels drive to agra. Upon arrival our tour guide will meet you. After meeting we will show you Taj mahal and Agra fort have lunch break after lunch break visit Itmadula (Baby Taj) evening drive back toDelhi

Highlights


  • Taj mahal
  • Agra fort
  • Itmadula (Baby Taj)
LUXURY DAY TRIP TO TAJ MAHAL AGRA FROM DELHI

Description


LUXURY DAY TRIP TO TAJ MAHAL AGRA FROM DELHI

DELHI - AGRA (APPROX DRIVE 03 HOURS ONE SIDE)

MORNING PICK UP FROM DELHI HOTELS OR DELHI AIRPORT. AFTER PICK UP DRIVE TO AGRA. ENROUTE STOP FOR 10 MINUTES FOR TEA COFFEE BREAK CONTINUE DRIVE TO AGRA. UPON ARRIVAL IN AGRA MEET WITH YOUR TOUR GUIDE WHO WILL SHOW YOU AGRA CITY TOUR TAJ MAHAL AND AGRA FORT. AFTERNOON HAVE LUNCH BREAK AT HOTEL TAJ. CONTINUE VISIT ITMADULA (BABY TAJ). ENJOY AGRE LOCAL ART AND CRAFT WORK. EVENING DRIVE BACK TO DELHI by car

What's included


  • Inclusions:
  • AC SUV CAR AS PER PROGRAM
  • All languages tour guide as per program
  • Driver allowance toll tax parking are included
  • Mineral water will be serve
  • Monuments tickets
  • Lunch at Hotel Taj (5 star luxury hotel)
  • Exclusions:
  • Any flight tickets
  • Any tips for guide and driver

Itinerary


  1. Visited Places:
  2. India Gate

Tour details

Pick up drive to agra visit Taj mahal and Agra fort l, have lunch break visit Itmadula (Babytaj)

Frequently Asked Questions


How much time does the LUXURY DAY TRIP TO TAJ MAHAL AGRA FROM DELHI take?

LUXURY DAY TRIP TO TAJ MAHAL AGRA FROM DELHI duration is 10 hours, 30 minutes.

Book LUXURY DAY TRIP TO TAJ MAHAL AGRA FROM DELHI now just with Booking Deposit on TripsPoint

How many days in advance I must book LUXURY DAY TRIP TO TAJ MAHAL AGRA FROM DELHI?

You can book LUXURY DAY TRIP TO TAJ MAHAL AGRA FROM DELHI at least in 1 days. Check availability calendar in "Book Now" form to see currently available dates.

Book LUXURY DAY TRIP TO TAJ MAHAL AGRA FROM DELHI now just with Booking Deposit on TripsPoint

traveler reviews


Share your impression about LUXURY DAY TRIP TO TAJ MAHAL AGRA FROM DELHI

You may also like


Full Day Delhi Sightseeing Tour
Duration: 1 day

Delhi is known among Indians as the "Heart of India" and "Dilwalon Ki Dilli." The City Is A Wonderful Mix Of Old And New Elements. Modern construction may be seen in every corner of the city, Read more ➤


Price from: €200.00
Book with:€60.00
Details
Delhi Agra Delhi Same Day Private Tour by Car.
Duration: 12 hours

Book Delhi -Agra -Delhi Same Day Private Tour by luxury car. This is the private day trip to visit one of the seven wonders of the world Taj Mahal from Delhi in a same day trip with Toyota large car Read more ➤


Price from: €153.07
Book with:€45.92
Details
Taj Mahal Sunrise Tour From Delhi
Duration: 12 hours
(5) - 1 Review

The Taj Mahal sunrise tour from Delhi provides the best experience of Taj Mahal as early morning is the best time to visit the Taj mahal. You can enjoy the beauty of Taj Mahal without crowds at this Read more ➤


Price from: €136.07
Book with:€40.82
Details
Private Sunrise Taj Mahal Tour from Delhi by Car
Duration: 14 hours

Private Sunrise Taj Mahal Tour from Delhi by Car : On a private sunrise Taj Mahal guided day trip from Delhi by Car, experience the Taj Mahal, one of the most stunning times of day at sunrise. Then, Read more ➤


Price from: €118.21
Book with:€41.37
Details
From Delhi: Same Day Tajmahal Tour By Car
Duration: 12 hours

Веgin yоur full dаy Таj Маhаl аnd Аgrа Fоrt tоur with а рiсk-uр frоm yоur hоtеl in thе Dеlhi NСR аrеа оr thе аirроrt stаrting аny timе bеtwееn 4.00 аnd 10.00 аm, tо dераrt tо Аgrа сity viа thе ехрrеsswаy. Мееt yоur рrivаtе guidе whеn yоu аrriv Read more ➤


Price from: €80.59
Book with:€24.18
Details